Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Riverstone SFPGE-18 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$145.87
$71.00
AddOn Riverstone SFPGE-18 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
AddOn Riverstone SFPGE-18 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $71.00
MSRP: $145.87
Mfr Part #: SFPGE-18-AO
SHI Part #: 19940995
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Riverstone SFPGE-18 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LH - up to 70 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$145.87
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LH
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance70 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm