Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Riverstone SFPGE-11 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$68.00
$43.00
AddOn Riverstone SFPGE-11 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC
  • up to 550 m
AddOn Riverstone SFPGE-11 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $43.00
MSRP: $68.00
Mfr Part #: SFPGE-11-AO
SHI Part #: 19940993
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Riverstone SFPGE-11 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - SC - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$68.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm