Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco Ethernet Services Plus 20G Line Card


MSRP$48,000.00
$33,421.00
Cisco Ethernet Services Plus 20G Line Card - switch - 20 ports - managed - plug-in module - with Cisco Distributed Forw…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 20 x Gigabit SFP
  • plug-in module
  • with Cisco Distributed Forwarding Card DFC-3C
Cisco Ethernet Services Plus 20G Line Card
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 20 x Gigabit SFP
  • plug-in module
  • with Cisco Distributed Forwarding Card DFC-3C
  • for Cisco 7603-S, 7604, 7606, 7606-S, 7609, 7609-S, 7613, 7613-S
  Additional Details
Price: $33,421.00
MSRP: $48,000.00
Mfr Part #: 7600-ES+20G3C=
SHI Part #: 19881802
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 8x5
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: 7600-ES+20G3C, 7600-ES+20G3C=, 7600-ES+20G3C-RF, 7600-ES+20G3C-WS
MSRP $5,578.00 Login for Price
Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 8x5
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: 7600-ES+20G3C, 7600-ES+20G3C=, 7600-ES+20G3C-RF, 7600-ES+20G3C-WS
MSRP $5,578.00 Login for Price
Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement - 3 years
  • replacement
  • 3 years
  • 24x7
  • response time: 4 h
  • for P/N: 7600-ES+20G3C, 7600-ES+20G3C=, 7600-ES+20G3C-RF, 7600-ES+20G3C-WS
MSRP $26,775.00 Login for Price

Networking and Security

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 1Gb Fibre Channel
  • GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 1Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC/PC
  • 1535.04 nm
  • remanufactured
  • for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
MSRP $3,597.00 Login for Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1531.12 nm
  • remanufactured
  • for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
MSRP $3,597.00 Login for Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1531.9 nm
  • remanufactured
  • for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
MSRP $3,597.00 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionCisco Ethernet Services Plus 20G Line Card - Switch - managed - 20 x Gigabit SFP - plug-in module - with Cisco Distributed Forwarding Card DFC-3C - for Cisco 7603-S, 7604, 7606, 7606-S, 7609, 7609-S, 7613, 7613-S
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$48,000.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth40.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight5.3 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width39.1 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / Ports Qty20
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
RAM / Installed Size512 MB
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 7603-S, 7604, 7604 Security Bundle, 7606, 7606 Security Bundle, 7606-S, 7609, 7609 Security Bundle, 7609-S, 7613, 7613 Security Bundle, 7613-S
Dimensions & Weight
Depth40.6 cm
Height4.4 cm
Weight5.3 kg
Width39.1 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces20 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
General
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Device TypeSwitch - 20 ports - managed - with Cisco Distributed Forwarding Card DFC-3C
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
FeaturesLayer 2 switching, VLAN support, DiffServ support, Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED), Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS)
MAC Address Table Size96K entries
Ports20 x Gigabit SFP
RAM512 MB
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, RMON, SMON
Routing ProtocolGRE
Status IndicatorsStatus
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, VCCI Class A ITE, IEC 60950, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, UL 60950, EN50082-1, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, EN 61000-6-1, ACA TS001, AS/NZS 3260, ICES-003 Class A, FCC Part 15 A, EN 300 386