Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$695.00
$484.00
Omnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Omnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $484.00
MSRP: $695.00
Mfr Part #: 7214-1
SHI Part #: 19799201
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$695.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm