Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box Fiber Adapter Cable Kit (LC-ST)


MSRP$50.44
$44.00
Black Box Fiber Adapter Cable Kit (LC-ST) - network cable kit - 1 m

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Network cable kit
  • LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (F)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
Black Box Fiber Adapter Cable Kit (LC-ST)
  • Network cable kit
  • LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (F)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  Additional Details
Price: $44.00
MSRP: $50.44
Mfr Part #: FO216
SHI Part #: 19480276
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionBlack Box Fiber Adapter Cable Kit (LC-ST) - Network cable kit - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (F) - 1 m - fiber optic
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$50.44
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandBlack Box
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Length1 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable kit
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Cable Kit Details1 x network cable - LC multi-mode to SC multi-mode - 1 m ¦ 1 x coupler - SC multi-mode to ST multi-mode
ConnectorLC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)ST multi-mode - female
General
Length1 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable kit
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty