Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box Bulkhead Adapter


MSRP$21.62
$18.00
Black Box Bulkhead Adapter - network adapter

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Network adapter
  • MTP (F) to MTP (F)
  • fiber optic
Black Box Bulkhead Adapter
  • Network adapter
  • MTP (F) to MTP (F)
  • fiber optic
  Additional Details
Price: $18.00
MSRP: $21.62
Mfr Part #: FOT129
SHI Part #: 19477935
Category: Telecommunications transmission equip...
UNSPSC: 43221800
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Networking and Security

Black Box network adapter
  • ST multi-mode (F) to FC multi-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
MSRP $6.29 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryTelecommunications transmission equip...
DescriptionBlack Box Bulkhead Adapter - Network adapter - MTP (F) to MTP (F) - fiber optic
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$21.62
UNSPSC43221800
Main Specifications
Header / BrandBlack Box
Left Connector TypeMTP
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Network Cable TypeNetwork adapter
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMTP
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP - female
Connector (Second End)MTP - female
General
Network Cable TypeNetwork adapter
TechnologyFiber optic
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.