Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box Compact Media Converter Plus


MSRP$481.08
$390.00
Black Box Compact Media Converter Plus - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 30 km
Black Box Compact Media Converter Plus
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 30 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $390.00
MSRP: $481.08
Mfr Part #: LHC005A-R4
SHI Part #: 19474693
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Black Box Double Diamond Extended Warranty extended service agreement - 3 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • repair time: 7 days
  • for P/N: LHC005A-R4
MSRP $96.22 Login for Price
Black Box Double Diamond Extended Warranty extended service agreement - 1 year
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 1 year
  • repair time: 7 days
  • for P/N: LHC005A-R4
MSRP $48.11 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBlack Box Compact Media Converter Plus - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 30 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$481.08
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth11.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.9 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width11.9 cm
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth11.2 cm
Height3.8 cm
Weight0.9 kg
Width11.9 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesFiberAlert
Max Transfer Distance30 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsLink OK, alert, receive
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.