Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box Compact Media Converter


MSRP$370.82
$284.00
Black Box Compact Media Converter - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • 1300 nm
Black Box Compact Media Converter
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • 1300 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $284.00
MSRP: $370.82
Mfr Part #: LHC001A-R4
SHI Part #: 19474691
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Black Box Double Diamond Extended Warranty extended service agreement - 3 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • repair time: 7 days
  • for P/N: LHC001A-R4
MSRP $55.62 Login for Price
Black Box Double Diamond Extended Warranty extended service agreement - 1 year
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 1 year
  • repair time: 7 days
  • for P/N: LHC001A-R4
MSRP $27.81 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBlack Box Compact Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - 1300 nm
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$370.82
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth11.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.9 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width11.9 cm
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth11.2 cm
Height3.8 cm
Weight0.9 kg
Width11.9 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesFiberAlert
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Status IndicatorsLink OK, alert, receive
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.