Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box Universal Fiber Optic Line Driver


MSRP$2,035.87
$1,670.00
Black Box Universal Fiber Optic Line Driver - short-haul modem

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Short-haul modem
  • serial RS-232, serial RS-422, serial RS-485
  • terminal block / ST single-mode
  • up to 80.5 km
  • 1310 nm
Black Box Universal Fiber Optic Line Driver
  • Short-haul modem
  • serial RS-232, serial RS-422, serial RS-485
  • terminal block / ST single-mode
  • up to 80.5 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $1,670.00
MSRP: $2,035.87
Mfr Part #: MD650A-13
SHI Part #: 19472448
Category: Serial port cards
UNSPSC: 43201559
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Black Box Double Diamond Extended Warranty extended service agreement - 1 year
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 1 year
  • repair time: 7 days
  • for P/N: MD650A-13
MSRP $203.59 Login for Price
Black Box Double Diamond Extended Warranty extended service agreement - 3 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • repair time: 7 days
  • for P/N: MD650A-13
MSRP $407.17 Login for Price
General Information
CategorySerial port cards
DescriptionBlack Box Universal Fiber Optic Line Driver - Short-haul modem - serial RS-232, serial RS-422, serial RS-485 - terminal block / ST single-mode - up to 80.5 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$2,035.87
UNSPSC43201559
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth10.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width8.9 cm
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeShort-haul modem
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth10.2 cm
Height3.3 cm
Width8.9 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature75 °C
Min Operating Temperature-35 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x serial - terminal block ¦ 1 x network - ST single-mode
General
Device TypeShort-haul modem
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC
Networking
Cabling TypeSerial RS-232, serial RS-422, serial RS-485
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Max Transfer Distance80.5 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsTransmit, receive
Power
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.