Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box Media Converter Switch 115-VAC


MSRP$969.04
$785.00
Black Box Media Converter Switch 115-VAC - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, fiber optic, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 15 km
Black Box Media Converter Switch 115-VAC
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, fiber optic, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 15 km
  Additional Details
Price: $785.00
MSRP: $969.04
Mfr Part #: LBH100A-SLC
SHI Part #: 19471745
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Black Box Double Diamond Extended Warranty extended service agreement - 3 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • repair time: 7 days
  • for P/N: LBH100A-SLC
MSRP $177.81 Login for Price
Black Box Double Diamond Extended Warranty extended service agreement - 1 year
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 1 year
  • repair time: 7 days
  • for P/N: LBH100A-SLC
MSRP $88.90 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBlack Box Media Converter Switch 115-VAC - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, fiber optic, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC single-mode - up to 15 km
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$969.04
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height8.9 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight100 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.6 cm
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth2.5 cm
Height8.9 cm
Weight100 g
Width7.6 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature-25 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x network - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsPlug and Play, RoHS
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, fiber optic, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesSwitching, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
MAC Address Table Size2K entries
Max Transfer Distance15 km
Status IndicatorsPort status, power, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120 V
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.