Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Fortinet - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$359.26
Login for Price
Fortinet - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for FortiGate 1000, 1200, 1500, 3000, 3040, 3100, 3140, 3200, 3240, 3700, 3810, 3950
Fortinet - SFP+ transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for FortiGate 1000, 1200, 1500, 3000, 3040, 3100, 3140, 3200, 3240, 3700, 3810, 3950
  Additional Details
MSRP: $359.26
Mfr Part #: FG-TRAN-SFP+LR
SHI Part #: 19191159
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Fortinet
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionFortinet - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE - 10GBase-LR - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for FortiGate 1000, 1200, 1500, 3000, 3040, 3100, 3140, 3200, 3240, 3700, 3810, 3950
ManufacturerFortinet
MSRP$359.26
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandFortinet
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForFortinet FortiGate 1000C, 1000C-DC, 1200D, 1500D, 1500D-DC, 3000D, 3000D-DC, 3040B, 3040B-DC, 3100D, 3100D-DC, 3140B, 3140B-DC, 3200D, 3200D-DC, 3240C, 3240C-DC, 3700D, 3700D-DC, 3700DX, 3810D, 3810D-DC, 3950B, 3950B-DC
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm