Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$721.00
$315.00
Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T; 4200 24F, 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T
Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T; 4200 24F, 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T
  Additional Details
Price: $315.00
MSRP: $721.00
Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-1FE-LX
SHI Part #: 19181489
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-LX - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T; 4200 24F, 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$721.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper;Juniper Networks;
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper Networks EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T ¦ Juniper Networks EX 4200 24F, 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible SlotsSFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm