Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron iConverter 1000FF


MSRP$2,595.00
$1,804.00
Omnitron iConverter 1000FF - media converter - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • SC single-mode / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm / 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Omnitron iConverter 1000FF
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • SC single-mode / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm / 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $1,804.00
MSRP: $2,595.00
Mfr Part #: 8653-1
SHI Part #: 19078215
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware

Storage Networking (SAN)

Omnitron rack - 23"
  • for iConverter
MSRP $19.95 Login for Price

Hardware

Omnitron blank panel
  • for iConverter
MSRP $8.00 $6.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron iConverter 1000FF - Media converter - GigE - SC single-mode / SC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 nm / 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$2,595.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth11.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height7.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.2 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width2.2 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeMedia converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth11.4 cm
Height7.1 cm
Weight0.2 kg
Width2.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces1 x network - SC single-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x network - SC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsNEBS level 3, FCC Class A certified, UL
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm / 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Status IndicatorsPower, link/activity