Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron miConverter Gx


MSRP$329.00
$244.00
Omnitron miConverter Gx - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12 km
Omnitron miConverter Gx
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $244.00
MSRP: $329.00
Mfr Part #: 1203-1-6
SHI Part #: 18945054
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware

Power Management

Omnitron power adapter
  • USB (power only) (M)
  • for miConverter 10/100, 10/100 Plus, Gx
MSRP $9.95 $8.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron miConverter Gx - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$329.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth10.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight140 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width4.3 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth10.4 cm
Height2.1 cm
Weight140 g
Width4.3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating0 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-X - SC single-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Cables Included1 x USB cable
Compliant StandardsPlug and Play, FCC Class A certified, UL
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ab
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, wall mountable
Max Transfer Distance12 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPort duplex mode, power, link/activity