Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$1,545.00
$717.00
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350
  Additional Details
Price: $717.00
MSRP: $1,545.00
Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-10GE-SR
SHI Part #: 18872809
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - 850 nm - for Juniper Networks SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$1,545.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM MX10003 ¦ Juniper EX 3200 ¦ Juniper EX 4200 ¦ Juniper EX Series EX4550, EX4600, EX4650-48Y ¦ Juniper MX-series MX10008, MX10016, MX150, MX204, MX240, MX480, MX960 ¦ Juniper QFX Series QFX10008, QFX5120-32C, QFX5120-48Y, QFX5200-32C, QFX5200-48Y, QFX5210-64C ¦ Juniper Networks SRX3600, SRX380 ¦ Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200 ¦ Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 85%
Max Operating Temperature45 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm