Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$4,635.00
$2,021.00
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; EX 3200; 4200; QFX Series QFX10016
  Additional Details
Price: $2,021.00
MSRP: $4,635.00
Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-10GE-LR
SHI Part #: 18872807
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Juniper Networks SRX380; EX 3200; 4200; QFX Series QFX10016
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$4,635.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper;Juniper Networks;
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper Networks SRX3600, SRX380 ¦ Juniper Networks 5G Universal Routing Platform MX10003 ¦ Juniper Networks EX 3200 ¦ Juniper Networks EX 4200 ¦ Juniper Networks EX Series EX4550, EX4600, EX4650-48Y ¦ Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200 ¦ Juniper Networks MX-series MX150, MX204, MX240, MX480, MX960 ¦ Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008 ¦ Juniper Networks QFX Series QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX5120-32C, QFX5120-48Y, QFX5200-48Y, QFX5210-64C
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 85%
Max Operating Temperature45 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm