Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G 4m SC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable


MSRP$44.99
$29.00
C2G 4m SC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 13ft - patch cable - 4 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Yellow
  • 13ft
  • Patch cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 4 m
C2G 4m SC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable
  • Yellow
  • 13ft
  • Patch cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 4 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $29.00
MSRP: $44.99
Mfr Part #: 37487
SHI Part #: 18818181
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionC2G 4m SC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 13ft - Patch cable - SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M) - 4 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - yellow
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$44.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeSC single-mode
Length4 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length4 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR