Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco - XFP transceiver module


MSRP$14,000.00
$9,945.00
Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SONET/SDH, 10 GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1550.92 nm
  • for P/N: 15454-10GE-XP-WS, 15454-ADM-10G-RF, 15454-ADM-10G-WS, 15454-GE-XPE, 15454-GE-XPE-WS
Cisco - XFP transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH, 10 GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1550.92 nm
  • for P/N: 15454-10GE-XP-WS, 15454-ADM-10G-RF, 15454-ADM-10G-WS, 15454-GE-XPE, 15454-GE-XPE-WS
  Additional Details
Price: $9,945.00
MSRP: $14,000.00
Mfr Part #: ONS-XC-10G-50.9=
SHI Part #: 18615498
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Cisco Base technical support - 1 year
  • phone consulting
  • 1 year
  • 24x7
  • for P/N: ONS-XC-10G-50.9=
MSRP $523.00 Login for Price
Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement - 3 years
  • replacement
  • 3 years
  • 24x7
  • response time: 4 h
  • for P/N: ONS-XC-10G-50.9=
MSRP $3,090.00 Login for Price
Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement - 3 years
  • replacement
  • 3 years
  • 8x5
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: ONS-XC-10G-50.9=
MSRP $1,932.00 Login for Price
Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 24x7
  • response time: 4 h
  • for P/N: ONS-XC-10G-50.9=
MSRP $1,359.65 Login for Price
Cisco SMARTnet Enhanced extended service agreement
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 8x5
  • response time: 4 h
  • for P/N: ONS-XC-10G-50.9=
MSRP $1,232.83 Login for Price
Cisco Partner Support Service extended service agreement - 1 year - on-site
  • Extended service agreement
  • advance parts replacement
  • 1 year
  • on-site
  • 24x7
  • response time: 4 h
MSRP $1,662.00 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 GigE - LC single-mode - OC-192/STM-64 - 1550.92 nm - for P/N: 15454-10GE-XP-WS, 15454-ADM-10G-RF, 15454-ADM-10G-WS, 15454-GE-XPE, 15454-GE-XPE-WS
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$14,000.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth7.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.9 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.8 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet;SONET/SDH;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 15454-10GE-XP=, 15454-10GE-XPE-WS, 15454-10GE-XP-WS, 15454-10G-XR=, 15454-10G-XR-RF, 15454-10G-XR-WS, 15454-ADM-10G=, 15454-ADM-10G-RF, 15454-ADM-10G-WS, 15454E-10G-XR, 15454E-10G-XR=, 15454E-10G-XR-RF, 15454-GE-XP=, 15454-GE-XPE, 15454-GE-XPE=, 15454-GE-XPE-RF, 15454-GE-XPE-WS, 15454-GE-XP-RF
Dimensions & Weight
Depth7.8 cm
Height0.9 cm
Width1.8 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
Interfaces1 x OC-192/STM-64 - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolSONET/SDH, 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Line RateOC-192/STM-64
Optical Wave Length1550.92 nm