AddOn Extreme 10053 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Category: Channel converter
  $80.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by AddOn >>


Product Id: 18612406

Description: AddOn Extreme 10053 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - 1550 nm

Mfr Part #: 10053-AO

MSRP: $130.00

Extreme Networks 10053 Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC). An Extreme Networks SFP transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 70km connected via a LC connector. This Extreme Networks compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Extreme Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Extreme Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Key Points
  • Extreme Networks 10053 Compatible
  • 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver
  • Media Type: SMF - Wavelength: 1550nm - Reach: 70km - Connector Type: LC
  • 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  • TAA Compliant - Product of the USA
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty