Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Extreme 10053 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$130.00
$81.00
AddOn Extreme 10053 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • 1550 nm
  • for Alpine 3802; Extreme Networks GM-16T3, GM-16X3
AddOn Extreme 10053 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • 1550 nm
  • for Alpine 3802; Extreme Networks GM-16T3, GM-16X3
  Additional Details
Price: $81.00
MSRP: $130.00
Mfr Part #: 10053-AO
SHI Part #: 18612406
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Extreme 10053 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-ZX - 1550 nm - for Alpine 3802; Extreme Networks GM-16T3, GM-16X3
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$130.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForAlpine 3802 ¦ Extreme Networks GM-16T3, GM-16X3
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible SlotsSFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-ZX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm