AddOn HP 3CSFP92 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Category: Channel converter
  $51.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by AddOn >>


Product Id: 18612402

Description: AddOn HP 3CSFP92 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - 1300 nm

Mfr Part #: 3CSFP92-AO

MSRP: $80.00

AddOn's transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of AddOn networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
3CSFP92-AO is a 3COM compatible SFP module with the following features: 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm Wavelength, LC Connector, Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), up to 10km reach.
Key Points
  • HP 3CSFP92 Compatible
  • 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver
  • Media Type: Optics - Wavelength: 1310nm - Reach: 10km - Connector Type: LC
  • 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty