Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco - X2 transceiver module


MSRP$16,000.00
$10,116.00
Cisco - X2 transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco 16; Catalyst 49XX 10, 6500, 6900; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
Cisco - X2 transceiver module
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco 16; Catalyst 49XX 10, 6500, 6900; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
  Additional Details
Price: $10,116.00
MSRP: $16,000.00
Mfr Part #: X2-10GB-ZR=
SHI Part #: 18494694
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCisco - X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-ZR - SC multi-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm - for Cisco 16; Catalyst 49XX 10, 6500, 6900; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$16,000.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth9.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width3.6 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeX2 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type90-day warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4, 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4XL, 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL, 4-port wire-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (X2) half card, 8-port (2:1) 10 Gigabit Ethernet (X2) half-card, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4900M, 4928 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 6500 Series Supervisor Engine 2T, 6500 Series Supervisor Engine 2T XL, 6900 Series 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4, 6900 Series 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4XL ¦ Cisco Line Card E-Series ¦ Cisco ME 4924-10GE ¦ Cisco Nexus 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine 6-E, 6-E Redundant, 6L-E, II-Plus-10GE, V-10GE ¦ Cisco Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720 with two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and MSFC3 PFC3C, 720 with two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and MSFC3 PFC3C XL
Dimensions & Weight
Depth9.1 cm
Height1.3 cm
Width3.6 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x X2
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - SC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeX2 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 90 days
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, IEC 60825-1
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ZR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm