Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G 15m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated)


MSRP$560.99
$316.00
C2G 15m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Aqua - network cable - 15 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
C2G 15m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated)
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $316.00
MSRP: $560.99
Mfr Part #: 31475
SHI Part #: 18215906
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionC2G 15m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Aqua - Network cable - MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F) - 15 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum - aqua
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$560.99
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeMTP multi-mode
Length15 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMTP multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)MTP multi-mode - female
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum, ribbon, latching connectors
Fiber Qty12
Length15 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR