Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G 5m MTP 50/125 OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated)


MSRP$340.99
$192.00
C2G 5m MTP 50/125 OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - network cable - 5 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Orange
  • Network cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
C2G 5m MTP 50/125 OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated)
  • Orange
  • Network cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • plenum
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $192.00
MSRP: $340.99
Mfr Part #: 31467
SHI Part #: 18215883
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionC2G 5m MTP 50/125 OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Network cable - MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F) - 5 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - plenum - orange
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$340.99
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeMTP multi-mode
Length5 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMTP multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)MTP multi-mode - female
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum, ribbon, latching connectors
Fiber Qty12
Length5 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM2
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR