Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G 15m SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made)


MSRP$189.96
Login for Price
C2G 15m SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - patch cable - 15 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
C2G 15m SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made)
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
  Additional Details
MSRP: $189.96
Mfr Part #: 21655
SHI Part #: 18215752
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionC2G 15m SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$189.96
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeST multi-mode
Length15 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesLaser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length15 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR