Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN/WAN-PHY Shared Port Adapter


MSRP$68,087.48
$47,391.00
Cisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN/WAN-PHY Shared Port Adapter - expansion module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Expansion module
  • 10 GigE
  • for P/N: 12000-SIP-501-RF, 12000-SIP-601-RF, CRS1-SIP-800, CRS1-SIP-800=, CRS1-SIP-800-RF
Cisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN/WAN-PHY Shared Port Adapter
  • Expansion module
  • 10 GigE
  • for P/N: 12000-SIP-501-RF, 12000-SIP-601-RF, CRS1-SIP-800, CRS1-SIP-800=, CRS1-SIP-800-RF
  Additional Details
Price: $47,391.00
MSRP: $68,087.48
Mfr Part #: SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2=
SHI Part #: 18160711
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Cisco Base technical support - 1 year
  • phone consulting
  • 1 year
  • 24x7
  • for P/N: SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2, SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2=, SPA-1X10GE-WLV2-RF, SPA-1X10GE-WLV2-WS
MSRP $1,138.00 Login for Price
Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement - 3 years
  • replacement
  • 3 years
  • 24x7
  • response time: 4 h
  • for P/N: SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2, SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2=, SPA-1X10GE-WLV2-RF, SPA-1X10GE-WLV2-WS
MSRP $6,720.00 Login for Price
Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement - 3 years
  • replacement
  • 3 years
  • 8x5
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2, SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2=, SPA-1X10GE-WLV2-RF, SPA-1X10GE-WLV2-WS
MSRP $4,200.00 Login for Price

Hardware

Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 GigE
  • SONET/SDH, 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1310 nm
MSRP $4,387.70 $2,774.00
Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: 20X10GBE-WL-XFP, 76-ES+T-2TG, A900-IMA2Z, A9K-8T-E, ASR1000-2T+20X1GE, ASR1000-6TGE
MSRP $2,222.35 Login for Price
Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1538.98 nm
  • remanufactured
  • for Cisco CRS-1, CRS-3 14; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 40
MSRP $12,000.00 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionCisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN/WAN-PHY Shared Port Adapter - Expansion module - 10 GigE - for P/N: 12000-SIP-501-RF, 12000-SIP-601-RF, CRS1-SIP-800, CRS1-SIP-800=, CRS1-SIP-800-RF
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$68,087.48
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth18.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight340 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width17.2 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / TypeExpansion module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 12000-SIP-401, 12000-SIP-401=, 12000-SIP-501, 12000-SIP-501=, 12000-SIP-501-RF, 12000-SIP-600, 12000-SIP-600=, 12000-SIP-601, 12000-SIP-601=, 12000-SIP-601-RF, CRS1-SIP-800, CRS1-SIP-800=, CRS1-SIP-800-RF
Dimensions & Weight
Depth18.5 cm
Height2 cm
Weight340 g
Width17.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 85%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Expansion Slots1 (total) / 1 (free) x XFP
General
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, VCCI Class B ITE, EN 60950, ICES-003, IEC 61000-4-11, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, IEC 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, UL 60950, EN50082-1, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-00, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11
Networking
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.1ad
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesFlow control, MPLS support, VLAN support
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP
Status IndicatorsPort status, status