AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Category: Channel converter
  $49.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by AddOn >>


Product Id: 18085074

Description: AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX

Mfr Part #: NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX-AO

MSRP: $76.00

AddOn's transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of AddOn networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX-AO is a Juniper compatible SFP module with the following features: 1000BASE-SX, 850nm Wavelength, LC Connector, Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF), up to 550m reach.
Key Points
  • 1000Base-SX SFP
  • MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC
  • Juniper Networks NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX compatible
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Compatible with but not lmited to: NetScreen-5200, NetScreen-5400