Transition Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging - media converter

Category: Channel converter
  $199.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by Transition Networks >>


Product Id: 18033260

Description: Transition Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1300 nm

Mfr Part #: SBFTF1011-105-NA

MSRP: $255.00

10/100 Bridging Media Converter Cost-Effective Stand-Alone Unit 10/100Mbps media converters with full switching capability. Designed to extend the reach of a 10/100 network and offer cost-effective conversion and integration solutions for half and full-duplex environments.