Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G 6m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made)


MSRP$104.99
$54.00
C2G 6m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Yellow - patch cable - 6 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Yellow
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 6 m
  • fiber optic
C2G 6m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made)
  • Yellow
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 6 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $54.00
MSRP: $104.99
Mfr Part #: 14420
SHI Part #: 17956258
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionC2G 6m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Yellow - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M) - 6 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$104.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeLC single-mode
Length6 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length6 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR