Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron FlexPoint RS


MSRP$908.00
$736.00
Omnitron FlexPoint RS - media converter - RS-232

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Media converter
  • RS-232
  • SC single-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9)
  • up to 30 km
  • 1310 nm
Omnitron FlexPoint RS
  • Media converter
  • RS-232
  • SC single-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9)
  • up to 30 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $736.00
MSRP: $908.00
Mfr Part #: 4484-2
SHI Part #: 17765361
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron FlexPoint RS - Media converter - RS-232 - SC single-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) - up to 30 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$908.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth10.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.54 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight170 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.62 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolRS-232
Networking / Data Transfer Rate115200 bps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeMedia converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth10.2 cm
Height2.54 cm
Weight170 g
Width7.62 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x RS-232 - DB-9 female
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
MTBF100,000 hours
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolRS-232
Data Transfer Rate115200 bps
Max Transfer Distance30 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V