Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco Line Card E-Series


MSRP$23,080.50
$16,064.00
Cisco Line Card E-Series - expansion module - 24 ports

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Expansion module
  • GigE
  • 24 ports
  • for P/N: WS-C4503-E-S2+48, WS-C4503-E-S2+48V, WS-C4507R-1S5-10GE, WS-C4507R-E-S2+96
Cisco Line Card E-Series
  • Expansion module
  • GigE
  • 24 ports
  • for P/N: WS-C4503-E-S2+48, WS-C4503-E-S2+48V, WS-C4507R-1S5-10GE, WS-C4507R-E-S2+96
  Additional Details
Price: $16,064.00
MSRP: $23,080.50
Mfr Part #: WS-X4624-SFP-E=
SHI Part #: 17734472
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892; 250 Series; Catalyst 29XX, 3650, ESS9300; ME 3600; UCS 62XX
MSRP $1,029.48 $651.00
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
MSRP $617.69 Login for Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 4451; Catalyst ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93180, 93XX; UCS 62XX
MSRP $998.48 Login for Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 4451; Catalyst ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93180, 93XX; UCS 62XX
MSRP $1,029.48 Login for Price
Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1535.04 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Catalyst 49XX 10; Line Card E-Series; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
Login for Price
Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1538.98 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Catalyst 49XX 10; Line Card E-Series; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionCisco Line Card E-Series - Expansion module - GigE - 24 ports - for P/N: WS-C4503-E-S2+48, WS-C4503-E-S2+48V, WS-C4507R-1S5-10GE, WS-C4507R-E-S2+96
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$23,080.50
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth27.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width36.2 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / TypeExpansion module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: WS-C4503-E, WS-C4503-E-S2+48, WS-C4503-E-S2+48V, WS-C4506-E, WS-C4506-E=, WS-C4507R-1S5-10GE, WS-C4507R-E, WS-C4507R-E-S2+96, WS-C4510R-E
Dimensions & Weight
Depth27.3 cm
Height3 cm
Width36.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature5 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Expansion Slots24 (total) / 24 (free) x SFP
General
Device TypeExpansion module - 24 ports
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsNEBS level 3, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, IEC950, UL 1950, VCCI Class A ITE, CSA 22.2 No. 950, EN55022 Class A, AS/NZS 3548, RoHS, EN55024 Class A
Networking
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesPort Aggregation Protocol (PAgP) support, Jumbo Frames support