Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Intel PRO/1000 PF Server Adapter


MSRP$283.69
Login for Price
Intel PRO/1000 PF Server Adapter - network adapter - PCIe x4 - 1000Base-SX

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe x4 low profile
  • 1000Base-SX
  • for System x3100 M5; x3250 M2; x34XX; x3530 M4; x3550 M2; x3650 M2; x3650 M4 HD; x3950 M2
Intel PRO/1000 PF Server Adapter
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe x4 low profile
  • 1000Base-SX
  • for System x3100 M5; x3250 M2; x34XX; x3530 M4; x3550 M2; x3650 M2; x3650 M4 HD; x3950 M2
  Additional Details
MSRP: $283.69
Mfr Part #: 42C1750
SHI Part #: 17711293
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Lenovo
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionIntel PRO/1000 PF Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCIe x4 low profile - 1000Base-SX - for System x3100 M5; x3250 M2; x34XX; x3530 M4; x3550 M2; x3650 M2; x3650 M4 HD; x3950 M2
ManufacturerLenovo
MSRP$283.69
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth17.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height12.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.9 cm
Header / BrandIntel
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / TypeNetwork adapter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForLenovo System x3100 M5 ¦ Lenovo System x3200 ¦ Lenovo System x3250 M2 ¦ Lenovo System x3250 M3 4252 ¦ Lenovo System x3300 M4 ¦ Lenovo System x3350 ¦ Lenovo System x3400 7973, 7974, 7975, 7976 ¦ Lenovo System x3455 7984 ¦ Lenovo System x3500 7977 ¦ Lenovo System x3530 M4 ¦ Lenovo System x3550 7978 ¦ Lenovo System x3550 M2 ¦ Lenovo System x3630 M4 ¦ Lenovo System x3650 7979 ¦ Lenovo System x3650 M2 ¦ Lenovo System x3650 M4 HD ¦ Lenovo System x3655 ¦ Lenovo System x3755 ¦ Lenovo System x3800 8865, 8866 ¦ Lenovo System x3850 8863, 8864 ¦ Lenovo System x3850 M2 ¦ Lenovo System x3950 M2 ¦ Lenovo System x3950 X5
Dimensions & Weight
Depth17.1 cm
Height12.1 cm
Width1.9 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature55 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x PCI Express x4 - low-profile
Interfaces1 x 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) TypePCI Express x4
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, TUV, C-Tick, VCCI Class B ITE, CISPR 22 Class B, cUL, EN55024, CB, ICES-003 Class B, FCC Part 15 B, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03
Included AccessoriesLow-profile bracket
Networking
Cabling TypeEthernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Ports1000Base-SX