Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

TRENDnet TEG S081FMi


MSRP$769.99
$569.00
TRENDnet TEG S081FMi - switch - 8 ports - managed

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 8 x 100Base-FX + 1 x SFP
  • desktop
TRENDnet TEG S081FMi
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 8 x 100Base-FX + 1 x SFP
  • desktop
  Additional Details
Price: $569.00
MSRP: $769.99
Mfr Part #: TEG-S081FMI
SHI Part #: 17653613
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionTRENDnet TEG S081FMi - Switch - managed - 8 x 100Base-FX + 1 x SFP - desktop
ManufacturerTRENDnet
MSRP$769.99
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth16 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight2.2 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width44 cm
Header / BrandTRENDnet
Networking / Form FactorDesktop
Networking / Ports Qty8
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type5-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth16 cm
Height4.4 cm
Weight2.2 kg
Width44 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature45 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces8 x 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode ¦ 1 x serial (RS-232) DB-9 management ¦ 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
General
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1ad
Device TypeSwitch - 8 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeDesktop 1U
FeaturesFlow control, layer 2 switching, auto-negotiation, trunking, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, port mirroring, store and forward
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Ports8 x 100Base-FX + 1 x SFP
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, RMON, Telnet, HTTP
Status IndicatorsCollision status, power, link/activity
SubtypeFast Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Power
Power Consumption Operational17 Watt
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)