Transition Industrial Stand-Alone Media Converter Extended Operating Temperature - media converter

Category: Channel converter
  $465.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by Transition Networks >>


Product Id: 17579910

Description: Transition Industrial Stand-Alone Media Converter Extended Operating Temperature - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1300 nm

Mfr Part #: SISTP1013-141-LRT

MSRP: $625.00

Transition's Industrial POE switches are Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) devices that are comply with the IEEE802.3af 2003 standard and combine data received over a fiber optic link with -48VDC power; providing power to Powered Devices (PD) over unshielded twisted pair cabling. These industrial POE switches are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments while providing all the benefits of POE power.
Key Points
  • Auto-negotiation for 10/100BASE-TX
  • AutoCross
  • Full wire speed performance with 1 Gbps backplane
  • 4-port integrated POE injector with full 15.4 Watts per port on data pairs
  • IEEE802.3af power over Ethernet compliant
  • Dry contact relay alarm output
  • Dual, redundant 48V DC power inputs
  • Reverse polarity power input protection
  • Overload current protection