Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco 4-port wire-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (X2) half card


MSRP$5,820.30
$4,051.00
Cisco 4-port wire-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (X2) half card - expansion module - 4 ports

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Expansion module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-X
  • 4 ports
  • for P/N: WS-C4900M
Cisco 4-port wire-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (X2) half card
  • Expansion module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-X
  • 4 ports
  • for P/N: WS-C4900M
  Additional Details
Price: $4,051.00
MSRP: $5,820.30
Mfr Part #: WS-X4904-10GE=
SHI Part #: 17576971
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 8x5
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: WS-X4904-10GE, WS-X4904-10GE=
MSRP $420.00 Login for Price

Hardware

Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1535.82 nm
  • for Catalyst 49XX 10; Line Card E-Series; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
MSRP $20,000.00 Login for Price
Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1536.61 nm
  • for Catalyst 49XX 10; Line Card E-Series; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
MSRP $20,000.00 Login for Price
Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1546.92 nm
  • for Catalyst 49XX 10; Line Card E-Series; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
MSRP $20,000.00 $13,456.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionCisco 4-port wire-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (X2) half card - Expansion module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-X - 4 ports - for P/N: WS-C4900M
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$5,820.30
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth20.9 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.9 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.7 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width18.8 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / TypeExpansion module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: WS-C4900M
Dimensions & Weight
Depth20.9 cm
Height4.9 cm
Weight0.7 kg
Width18.8 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Expansion Slots4 (total) / 4 (free) x X2
General
Device TypeExpansion module - 4 ports
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling TypeEthernet 10GBase-X
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps