C2G OM3 USA-Made 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - patch cable - 30 m - aqua

Category: Network cable
  $122.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Network cable by C2G >>


Product Id: 17576724

Description: C2G 30m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua

Mfr Part #: 21612

MSRP: $180.99

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated).
Key Points
  • Made in the USA! Blazing fast for 10 gigabit ethernet applications including LED and VCSEL laser light sources