TRENDnet TEG MGBS40 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Category: Channel converter
  $122.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by TRENDnet >>


Product Id: 17528434

Description: TRENDnet TEG MGBS40 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm

Mfr Part #: TEG-MGBS40

1000Mbps-LX Mini-GBIC modules are designed to connect with any Gigabit Ethernet Switch with the industry standard GBIC slot.
Key Points
  • Mini-GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an LC connector-type
  • For distances up to 40km
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
  • Industry standard SFP package
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant
  • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage