Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G 30m SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$120.99
$90.00
C2G 30m SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange - patch cable - 30 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Plenum CMP-Rated
  • Orange
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
C2G 30m SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Plenum CMP-Rated
  • Orange
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • plenum
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $90.00
MSRP: $120.99
Mfr Part #: 37874
SHI Part #: 17476517
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionC2G 30m SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - plenum - orange
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$120.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Length30 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length30 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM2
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR