C2G LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - patch cable - 5 m - yellow

Category: Network cable
  $27.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Network cable by C2G >>


Product Id: 17476490

Description: C2G 5m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow

Mfr Part #: 37478

MSRP: $50.99

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with this 9/125 single-mode fiber patch cable from Cables to Go. It provides high bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances, but is still cost effective. This cable is perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.
Key Points
  • A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth needs