C2G ST-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - patch cable - 1 m - orange

Category: Network cable
  $26.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Network cable by C2G >>


Product Id: 17476478

Description: C2G 1m ST-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - orange

Mfr Part #: 37430

MSRP: $36.57

Cables to Go offers high-quality 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. These Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. They are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets.
Key Points
  • Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber for gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband(R), ATM, and internet protocol applications