C2G SC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - patch cable - 2 m - orange

Category: Network cable
  $18.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Network cable by C2G >>


Product Id: 17476470

Description: C2G 2m SC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - orange

Mfr Part #: 37416

MSRP: $25.94

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with this 50/125 multimode fiber patch cable from Cables to Go. It provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but is still cost effective.
This cable is perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components; it is fully compatible with multimode applications. This 50/125 multimode patch cable from Cables to Go is well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
Key Points
  • Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber for gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband(R), ATM, and internet protocol applications