C2G LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - patch cable - 5 m - orange

Category: Network cable
  $20.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Network cable by C2G >>


Product Id: 17476463

Description: C2G 5m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - orange

Mfr Part #: 37404

MSRP: $43.99

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with this 50/125 multimode fiber patch cable from Cables to Go. It provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but is still cost effective.
Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, it is fully compatible with multimode applications. This 50/125 multimode patch cable from Cables to Go is well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Internet Protocol.
Key Points
  • Fully compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • A cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications