Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)


MSRP$81.99
$40.00
C2G LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - patch cable - 8 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 8 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
C2G LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 8 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $40.00
MSRP: $81.99
Mfr Part #: 36438
SHI Part #: 17476430
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionC2G LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 8 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - orange
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$81.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Length8 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
FeaturesColor coded connectors
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length8 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM1
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS