Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G 5m SC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable


MSRP$123.31
Login for Price
C2G 5m SC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - LSZH - Yellow - 16ft - patch cable - 5 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LSZH
  • Yellow
  • 16ft
  • Patch cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
C2G 5m SC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable
  • LSZH
  • Yellow
  • 16ft
  • Patch cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • yellow
  Additional Details
MSRP: $123.31
Mfr Part #: 34643
SHI Part #: 17476303
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionC2G 5m SC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - LSZH - Yellow - 16ft - Patch cable - SC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - yellow
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$123.31
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeSC single-mode
Length5 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x ST single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesColor coded connectors
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length5 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS