Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G 50m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Cable


MSRP$900.99
$623.00
C2G 50m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua - 164ft - network cable - 50 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Aqua
  • 164ft
  • Network cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 50 m
C2G 50m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Cable
  • Aqua
  • 164ft
  • Network cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 50 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $623.00
MSRP: $900.99
Mfr Part #: 31423
SHI Part #: 17476264
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionC2G 50m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua - 164ft - Network cable - MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F) - 50 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$900.99
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeMTP multi-mode
Length50 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMTP multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)MTP multi-mode - female
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesLatching connectors
Fiber Qty12
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length50 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR