Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G 50m MTP 50/125 OM2 Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$829.99
$494.00
C2G 50m MTP 50/125 OM2 Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - network cable - 50 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Orange
  • Network cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 50 m
  • fiber optic
C2G 50m MTP 50/125 OM2 Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Orange
  • Network cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 50 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $494.00
MSRP: $829.99
Mfr Part #: 31411
SHI Part #: 17476253
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionC2G 50m MTP 50/125 OM2 Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Network cable - MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F) - 50 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - orange
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$829.99
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeMTP multi-mode
Length50 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMTP multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)MTP multi-mode - female
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesLatching connectors
Fiber Qty12
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length50 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM2
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR