Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G 8m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made)


MSRP$94.99
$55.00
C2G 8m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Yellow - patch cable - 8 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Yellow
  • Patch cable
  • ST single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 8 m
  • fiber optic
C2G 8m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made)
  • Yellow
  • Patch cable
  • ST single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 8 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $55.00
MSRP: $94.99
Mfr Part #: 14437
SHI Part #: 17476137
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionC2G 8m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Yellow - Patch cable - ST single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 8 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$94.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeST single-mode
Length8 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x ST single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x ST single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length8 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR