Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron iConverter GX/F Dual Fiber


MSRP$995.00
$692.00
Omnitron iConverter GX/F Dual Fiber - media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX, 100Base-FX
  • SC multi-mode / SC multi-mode
  • up to 5 km
Omnitron iConverter GX/F Dual Fiber
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX, 100Base-FX
  • SC multi-mode / SC multi-mode
  • up to 5 km
  • 850 nm / 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $692.00
MSRP: $995.00
Mfr Part #: 8562-00
SHI Part #: 17456780
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware

Storage Networking (SAN)

Omnitron rack - 23"
  • for iConverter
MSRP $19.95 Login for Price

Hardware

Omnitron blank panel
  • for iConverter
MSRP $8.00 $6.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron iConverter GX/F Dual Fiber - Media converter - GigE - 1000Base-SX, 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode / SC multi-mode - up to 5 km - 850 nm / 1310 nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$995.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth11.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height7.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.2 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width2.2 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeMedia converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth11.4 cm
Height7.1 cm
Weight0.2 kg
Width2.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible SlotsExpansion slot
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, UL
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 100Base-FX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability, auto-negotiation, VLAN support
Max Transfer Distance5 km
Optical Wave Length850 nm / 1310 nm
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, Telnet
Status IndicatorsPower, link/activity