Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$1,236.00
$539.00
Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper Networks MX5, SRX380; EX 3200; 4200; QFX Series QFX10016
Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper Networks MX5, SRX380; EX 3200; 4200; QFX Series QFX10016
  Additional Details
Price: $539.00
MSRP: $1,236.00
Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-1GE-LX
SHI Part #: 17421365
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Juniper Networks MX5, SRX380; EX 3200; 4200; QFX Series QFX10016
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$1,236.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper;Juniper Networks;
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper Networks MX5, SRX3600, SRX380 ¦ Juniper Networks EX 3200 ¦ Juniper Networks EX 4200 ¦ Juniper Networks EX Series EX4550, EX4600, EX4650-48Y ¦ Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200 ¦ Juniper Networks MX Series MX10, MX40, MX80 ¦ Juniper Networks MX-series MX10, MX104, MX150, MX40, MX5, MX80 ¦ Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008 ¦ Juniper Networks QFX Series QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX5120-48Y, QFX5200-32C
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 85%
Max Operating Temperature45 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible SlotsSFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm