Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn HP J4860C Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$240.00
$140.00
AddOn HP J4860C Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • 1550 nm
AddOn HP J4860C Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $140.00
MSRP: $240.00
Mfr Part #: J4860C-AO
SHI Part #: 17362214
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn HP J4860C Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LH - 1550 nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$240.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LH
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Optical Wave Length1550 nm