Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Extreme 10051 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$68.00
$40.00
AddOn Extreme 10051 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
  • for Summit 24e3; Alpine 3802; Extreme Networks GM-16T3, GM-16X3
AddOn Extreme 10051 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
  • for Summit 24e3; Alpine 3802; Extreme Networks GM-16T3, GM-16X3
  Additional Details
Price: $40.00
MSRP: $68.00
Mfr Part #: 10051-AO
SHI Part #: 17362191
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Extreme 10051 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm - for Summit 24e3; Alpine 3802; Extreme Networks GM-16T3, GM-16X3
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$68.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForSummit 24e3 ¦ Alpine 3802 ¦ Extreme Networks GM-16T3, GM-16X3
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Optical Wave Length850 nm